LIVERY STABLE KEEPERScontinued. Smith Joseph, Gloucester street Smith Thomas, Little East street
| Chandler Mrs. 143 King's road Chapman John, 34 Norfolk square Chase Miss Harriett, 17 New Steine
Streeter Jonathan, 77 North street & 46 Childs Samuel, 23 Waterloo st. Hove
Waterloo street, Hove Walton William, Norfolk street Willard John, 73 Middle street WilsonGeorge, St.James's street,& Devon- shire place
LOCKSMITHS & BELL
See also Ironmongers. Bedford William, 1 Sillwood street Duly James, 4 Golden la. & 11 Western st Golden John, 57 Lavender street Hawks John, 11 Up. Market st. Hove,& 12 Stone street
Packham John, 64 Western road & 79 Church street Palmer, Green & Co. 146 North street, & Regent foundry, North lane LODGING HOUSE KEEPERS. Akehurst John, 33 Egremont place Andrews William, 105 Marine parade Ansell Mrs. Maria, 9 Norfolk square Attree Jas. 144 King's road
Austin Willm. 24 Preston street Banyard Willm. 3 Marine square Barlow Miss, 145 King's road Barltrop Mrs. 88 King's road
Bathie Mrs. Kitty, 28 & 29 Norfolk sq Beddow Joseph, 1 New Steine Benham Wm.7 Norfolk square Bentley William. 13 Marine parade Betser Mrs. Elizth. 58 Norfolk rd Bevis Thomas, 63 Regency square Biddle Wm. 22 Norfolk rd Bloomfield Mrs. 2 Preston street Bolding Joseph, 14 Preston street Bowdidge Sidney, 10 Pavilion parade Bowes Mrs. 2 Oriental place, King's rd Bowron Richard, 66 Marine parade Boyd Miss Catherine, 152 King's road Bradford Nathl.26,27,&28 Marine parade Bridewell Mrs. 3 Western cottages Brill Chas. Grand Junction road Brown Miss Elizth. 33 Norfolk square Brown George, 71 Middle street Brown John, 59 King's road Bulbeck Mrs. Martha, 12 Norfolk road Bushell George, 1 Preston street Caboin John, 21 Waterloo street, Hove Carter John, 10 Norfolk road
Chandler Miss Charlotte, 15 Marine sq
Choyce Mrs. 53 Marine parade Clark Mrs. Mary, 34 Waterloo st. Hove Clements William, 64 Middle street Clifford George, 142 Western road Coleman George, 15 Waterloo st. Hove Collins George, 120 King's road Cook Jas. 4 Charlotte street Coppard Stephen, 9 Norfolk road Cordingly Thomas, 20 Manchester_street Cox John, 15 Marine parade Creamer Charles, 4 Victoria street, Up. North street
Critched Miss, 12iPavilion parade Crunden Mrs. 56 King's road Crunden Thos. 139 Marine parade Dady Mrs. Mary, 19 Marine parade Danser Mrs. Ann, 6 Grafton street Dash Miss, 35 Oriental place, King's rd Davey Peter, 4 Waterloo street, Hove Davis James, 45 Norfolk square Dawson Mrs. 153 King's road Dennett Willm. 148 King's road Dennis John, 2 Middle street
Dibben Stephen, 25 Waterloo st. Hove Dicks Mrs.1 Belgrave ter. Marine parade Dickson Mrs. 20 Marine square Dobie John, 121 King's road
Dobie Thomas, 121 King's road
Dousbery Mrs. Harriet, 20 Norfolk rd Dring Miss Elizabeth & Smithers Mrs. Susan, 14 Dorset gardens
Dumbrell James, 7 Grand Junction road, & 129 King's road
Eaton Mrs. Catherine,26 Lower Rock gdns Edwards Moses, 25 New Steine Elkington Moses, 42 & 43 King's road Ellis Mrs. Sarah, 103 King's road Evans William, 41 Regency square Fiest Jas. 18 & 19 Dorset gardens Finch Miss Sarah, 78 Marine parade & 1 Royal crescent, Marine parade Flindell Miss, 32 Montpelier road Flowers James S. 11 New Steine Folkard Mrs. 50 Old Steine Foster Thos. 16 Norfolk square Gaydon William, 49 Waterloo st. Hove Geare James, 130 King's road George Mrs. Charlotte, 42 Regency sq George Mrs. Margaret, 6 & 7 Hamp- ton place
Gilbert Miss, 50 Ship street
LODGING HO. KEEPERS-continud. Gill James, 7 Egremont place Goldsmith Jas. 26 New Steine Grant Mrs. Mary, 29 New Steine Grant Wm. 93 King's road
Griffin Miss Elizabeth, 4 Regency square Grisbrook James, 6 German place Grisbrook William, 22 German place Hammerton Mrs. 12 Lower Rock grdns Hammett Philip, 12 New Steine Hanson Mrs. Sarah, 19Waterloo st.Hove Harding Miss Sarah, 13 Dorset gardens Harland Mrs. Elizabeth, 9Crescent place Harman Arthur Mitchell,8Middle street Hawkins Esau, 16 Marine parade Hawkins Mrs. Estha, 39 Egremont place Helyer Benjm. 3 Crescent place Hewlett George, 28 Dorset gardens Hillman Henry, 24 New Steine Hillson Mrs. Eliza Ann,20 Dorset gardens Hiscocks Mrs. 54 & 55 King's road Hobdy Thos. 18 Charles street Holmes Henry, 48 Waterloo street, Hove Hook Mrs. Harriet, 119 King's road Hughes Mrs. Mary Ann, 10 & 11 Prince Albert street
Ingledew James, 6 Lower Rock gardens Izanh Mrs. Mary, 13 Grafton street Izzard William, 131 King's road, & 113 Marine parade
Jakins Miss Elizth. 33 Old Steine Jessop John, 14 Marine parade Jomini John, 6 Belgrave ter. Marine par Jones Mrs. Mary, 51 Norfolk square Kemble Mrs. Elizth. 33 Norfolk road King Mrs. Jane, 7 Marine parade King Thos. Henry, 54 Regency square Lacon Miss, 21 New Steine Laing Mrs. Elizabeth, 2 Manchester st Lambert William, 33 Waterloo st.Hove Langley Miss, 154 King's road Legg Mrs. 23 Oriental pl. King's road Linford George, 107 Marine parade Locke Samuel, West street Loosley William, 16 Waterloo st. Hove Lounds Richard, 50 Norfolk square Lucas Wm. 4 Dorset gardens Lunan Miss Arabella, 11 Devonshire pl Mahomed Sake Deen, 2 Black Lion st Maidens Wm. & Hen, 17 & 18 Grmn. pl Mallett Mrs. Louisa, 8 Grafton street Mansell Mrs. 18 Oriental pl. King's rd Marr Mrs. Catherine, 9 New Steine Marshall George, 57 Marine parade Marshall James, 65 Regency square
| Marshall Wm. Henry, 39 Regency sq Mason Mrs. 12 Waterloo place Masterman Miss, 147 King's road Mayan Owen, 8 Marine parade M'Carroll Mrs. 30 King's road Merrick Mrs. Sophia, 20 Western cotts Miller John, 8 Windsor terrace Miles William, 11 Marine parade Monnier Mrs. Mary, 80 Grand parade Moore James, 21 Preston street Moore Mrs. 3 Ship street Moore Thos. 59 Marine parade Morley Mrs. Cath. 49 Montpelier road Morris John, 22 Western cottages Morse Mrs. Lucy, 46 Norfolk road, & 7 Regency square
Munns Wm. 2 Belgrave ter. Marine par Nathan Morris, 13 New Steine Neall Jas. 102 King's road | Newell Thos. 17 Norfolk road Nicholson Richard, 22 Waterloo st.Hove North Miss, 3 & 4 Vine place Novis Mrs. 18 Upper Rock gardens Palmer Mrs. Ruth, 19 Preston street Paris Madame Ann, 5 Portland place Parker Mrs. Mary, 18 Western cotts Parsons Miss Sarah, 2 Charlotte street Pasteur Mrs. Cavendish place Pearman John, 127 King's road Pegler Richard, 44 King's road Peirce Mrs. Ann, 9 Grafton street Penfold Mrs. Sarah, 22 Preston street Penny Alfred, Esplanade, Chain pier Philcox John, 13 Crescent place Phillips John, 16 Lower Rock gardens Phippen James, 6 Ship street Piper Mrs. Elizth. 35 Norfolk square Pitcher Mrs. 2 Upper Rock gardens Pitts Miss, 20 Lower Rock gardens Pocock Henry, 9 Pavilion parade Pope John, 95 Montpelier road Potter Wm. 6 Egremont place Powis Mrs. Elizabeth, 8 St. George's rd Pycroft Samuel, 64 Regency square Rangeley Mrs. Sarah, 9 Egremont pl Razell Frederick, 153 Marine parade Revell Mrs.5 Belgrave ter. Marine parde Roberts Mrs. 104 King's road Robins Mrs. Mary, 4 Marine parade Robinson Chas. 33 Surrey street Rogers Mrs. 15 Preston street Sanders Mrs. 8 Oriental pl. King's road Saunders Henry, 4 Upper Rock gardens Scullard Mrs. 89 King's road Slade George, 10 Charlotte street
LODGING HO. KEEPERS-continued. | Adnam Mrs. Elizabeth, King's road Smith Mrs. Margaret Ann, 18 Marine'sq Smith Miss, 50 Montpelier road Smith William, 33 Marine parade Sotcher John, 1 Old Steine Spencer Mrs. Maria, 24 Dorset gardens Squibb Willm. 115 King's road Stepney William, 54 Norfolk road Stockham Miss Mary, 37 Norfolk road Stuckey Miss Harriett, 17 Marine parade Swaysland Mrs. Mary, 21 Western cots Symonds Mrs. Mary, 3 Marine parade Tamplin Mrs. Elizabeth, 7 Grafton st Tankard Matthew, 92 King's road Taylor Mrs. Harriet, 1 Grand Junct. rd Taylor Mrs. Martha, 27 King's road Thompson Douglas, 5 Vine place Tugwell Mrs. 87 Marine parade Vardy Charles, 72 Marine parade Vernon Mrs. Sarah, 52 Norfolk square Vine Mrs. Elizabeth, 12 Crescent place Vinter Mrs. Ann, 5 Marine parade Walker George, 118 King's road Walker Mrs. Mary, 4 New Steine Walkley Mrs. 95 & 96 King's road Walton William, 10 Lower Rock gardens Warren Mrs. Emma, 19 New Steine Watkins Mrs. 26 King's road Webb George, 84 King's road Weller Mrs. 13 Marine parade Wells Miss Hannah Maria, 24 Germn.pl Wickwar William, 4 & 17 Manchester st Wilkinson Thomas, 4, 5 & 6 Gd.Junct.rd Williamson Mrs. Margaret, 16 Prtlnd.pl Wood Mrs. Mary, 2 Windsor terrace Wortley Mrs. Margaret, 18 Manchstr.st Wymark David, 124 King's road MILLERS.
Allen Mrs. Anne, 35 East street Aylen Wm. 2&3 Royal colonnade,New rd Baker Miss Elizh. 6 Western road, Hove Baldey Mrs. Clementina,3 Black Lion st Ballard Miss Amy, 8 East street Barnett Mrs. Elizth. 17 North street Bean Misses Maria & Mary, 37 George st Bennett Miss Ann, 16 Preston street Blaber Mrs. Caroline, 27 Portland st Bollington Mrs. Sarah, 22 Portland st Brewer Miss Eliza, 2 Market street Bruce Miss Ellen, 6 Pool valley Burtenshaw Mrs. Sarah, 6 Duke street Butler Mrs. Elizabeth, 7 Gloucester pl Caffyn Miss Mary Ann, 2 Grafton st Cane Miss Elizabeth, 26 Richmond bldgs Carley Miss Mary, 47 Grenville place Chalcroft Mrs. Charltte.2Prince Albert st Chapman Mrs. Louisa, 30 Hampton pl Chate Mrs. Mary, 6 Mighell street Christmas Misses Eleanor & Mary Ann,
Butcher George, 120 London road Butcher Richard, 32 Cavendish street Catt William & Sons, Eastern road Clark John Hudson, 50 Preston street Cutriss Edward, 1 Vine place Grey Russell, 9 Black Lion street Dunk James, 7 Gloucester street Ingledew James, 81 Carlton street Ingledew John, 78 St. James's street Knight Thomas, Swallow's gardens Robinson Charles & Co. 38 North st Thorncroft Thomas, 30 West street, &
18 Western road, Hove
Clark Mrs. Elizabeth, 57 William street Clear Mrs. Mary, 13 Surrey street Colbron Miss Susannah, 26 St. James' st Coles Mrs. Mary, 27 Grosvenor street Cooper Miss Hannah, 29 Waterloo st. Hove
Coppard Mrs.Caroline,23Upper Russellst Cripps Miss Phoeby, 28 High street Cullen Mrs. Eliza, 117 St. James' street Davis Mrs. Ann, 4 Cranbourn street Davis Mrs Martha, 47 Tidy street Dawney Madame Virginie, 7 Pool valley Dean Mrs. Ann, 7 Camelford street Delaunay Madame, 9 King's road Downes Henry, 19 & 20 East street Eisert Miss Caroline, 11 Camelford st Elliott Mrs. Caroline, 74 Carlton street Elphick Miss Catherine, 32 King's road Essex Miss Emily, 13 Western rd. Hove Field Miss Mary, 22 Artillery street Fleeson Misses Eliza & Lucy, 12 East st Fleeson Mrs. Emma, 64 High street Fleeson Mrs. Hannah, 27 East street Folliau Madame Adéle, 11 King's road Fox Mrs. Sarah, Market street Freelove Mrs. Mary,19Upper St.James'st Georges Madame Annette, 21 King's rd Gladdy Mrs. Sarah, 41 Grenville place Goddard Miss Ann, 52 Middle street Gould Mrs. Western road
Ade Miss Sarah & Ade Miss Eliza, 30 Graimes Mrs. Martha, 5 Prince Albertst
Grainger Mrs. Jane, 47 St. George's rd
MILLINERS-continued. Greenin Mrs. Sarah Ann, 5 Pool valley Gregory Thomas, 56 & 57 North street Grenville Miss Lucy, 83 St. James' st Grover Miss Ellen, 8 Windsor street Hall Miss Mary Ann, 56 High street Harron Mrs. Ann, 48 East street Hebbert Mrs. Mary, 6 Church street Herriott Miss Mary Ann,98 St. James' st Holford Miss Mary, 37 High street Holloway Mrs. Mary, 10 Redcross et Hopkins Miss Ann, 12 King's road Household Mrs.Sarah,34 St. George's rd Howard Mrs. Esther, 6 Western road Howard James, 36 West street Jacobs Mrs. Harriet, 14 Broad street Jordan Miss Ellen, 172 North street Kelting Mrs. Mary Ann, 102 Edward st King Mrs. Maria,15Queen's place, London
Laker Miss Mary Ann, 125 St. James' st Leeney Mrs. Deborah, 19 Sillwood street Legg Mrs. Eliza, 31 Grenville place
Letford Mrs. Ann, 36 St. George's road Lynn Misses Maria & Caroline, 4 Upper North street
Lywood Miss Martha, 13 Essex street Mainstone Miss Esther, 61 Western rd Mardinor Mrs. Susannah, 55 High st Marks Misses Sarah & Rachael, 58 St. James' street
Marshall Miss Clara, 25 Dorset gardens Marshall Mrs. Mary Ann, 26 Upper Edward street
Martin Mrs. Ann, 63 King's road Martin Mrs. Sophia, 140 North street Martin Mrs. Susannah, 34 Cheapside Mason Mrs. Mary, 8 Carlton street Matthews Miss Jane & Martha, Western road
Measor Miss Elizabeth, 53 Ship street Morley Mrs. Mary, 29 High street Newton Miss Jane, 31 Old Steine Nicholls Mrs. Mary Ann,25 Wstn.rd.Hove Normanville Lewis, 25 East street Nott Mrs. Sarah, 8 Mighell street O'Connor Mrs. Elizabeth, 14 German pl Page Miss Harriett, 14 Camelford street Pannett Miss Sarah A. 17 St.George's pl Pannett Mrs. Ann, 17 St.George's place Paris Miss Phoebe, 1 High street Pascoe Mrs. Caroline, 3 William street Peters Mrs. Ellen, 36 Duke street Pocock Miss Lucy, 20 Clarence place Pocock Mrs. Mary Ann, 2 Ship street
Rae Miss Emma, 104 St. James' street Railton Mrs. Eliz. Ship street Revell Mrs. Mary Ann, 10 Trafalgar st Roberts Mrs. Sarah, 4 South street Russell Mrs. Ann, 17 Preston street Ryder Mrs. Eliza, 28 Ship street Ryder Mrs. Sophia, 195 Western road Shelcroft Miss Charlotte,103St.James' st Sherborn Miss Sarah, 65 East street Simpson Mrs. Eilen, 2 Brunswick pl.nrth Skinner Misses Ann & Susannah, 65 East street
Smith & Funnell,2 Clarence st. Russell sq Snashall Mrs. C. 78 North street Sparke Miss Angelina,42 Grenville place Spencer Mrs. Ann, 12 Camelford street Stammer Mrs. Sarah, 50 George street Staples Mrs. Jane, 41 Black Lion street Stapley Miss Mary, 58 St. James' street Stapley Mrs. Betsey, 17 Kensington gdns Stevens the Misses Hannah & Elizh. 19 Manchester street
Stone Mrs. Caroline, 33 Grenville place Swannell Miss Ann & Budgen Miss Eliza, 37 Preston street
Symons Misses Margaret&Jane,13 Eastst Taylor Misses Susannah, Sarah & Mary, 37 East street
Thompson Samuel, 12 Union street Townson Miss Eliza Sarah, 41 Mighell st Tozer Mrs. Mary Ann,6 Royal colonnade Tutt Miss Mary, 16 Mighell street Venner & Harman, 22 East street Veness Miss Mary Ellen,15 Cavendish st Vinall Miss Harriet Brown,102 Church st Waite the Misses Elizabeth & Mary Ann, 26 St. George's road
Walder Mrs. Kate, 25 Mighell street Walker Mrs. Mary, 29 Grenville place Walls Miss Nancy, 39 Preston street Ward Miss Isabella, 20 Western road Ward Mrs. Martha, 60 Upper North st Watts Mrs. Ann & Anderson Mrs. Mary, 50 Temple street
Webber Miss Sarah & Barrett Miss Amelia, 2 German place Weston Mrs. Ann, 4 Tidy street Weston Mrs. Mary, 161 Western road Widdington Mrs. Mary Ann,57 Preston st Wigney Miss Catherine, 23 New road Willard Mrs. Ann, 1 Grenville place Wisdom Miss Deborah, 97 King's road Wood Mrs. T. F. 168 North street Worsley Mrs. Selina, Ship street Youard Mrs. Ann, 25 Peter street
MODEL & FIGURE MAKER, Boffi Leopold, Air street MUSIC & MUSICAL INSTRU. MENT SELLERS. Baker William, 24 George street Brailsford Edward, 16 Castle square Darling Robert, 2A, King's road Gates Stephen, 176 Western road
Carter William, 48 William street & 43 Meeting house lane
Cooper William, 66 West street Hoad William, New Steine street Patching William, 48 Portland street Ridley Samuel & Son, 157 Royal colon- nade, North street
Spearing John, 139 Edward street
Hardie William, 17 Sidney street, & 108 Ticehurst Samuel, 92 Trafalgar street &
Kirchner John, 10 East street
Lauber Ludwig, 40 Old Steine M'Carroll Alexander, 30 King's road M'Carroll Alexander, 171 North street Mencke Mrs. Mary, 39 East street Niebour Wm. Henry, 110 St. James's st Pettet Edward, 62 Western road Tucker John, 89 Western road
Bond street court
PAWNBROKERS.
Abrahams Laurence, 1 & 2 Cavendish st Folkard Daniel M. 138 & 139 North st Lewis Hyam & Son, 32 Ship street Lyons Lewis, 19 New road
PERFUMERS.
See also Hairdressers. Altenacker Peter, 50 King's road
Wright Fred. 161 Colonnade, North st.& Hibling Everitt, 72 Western road
NEWSVENDERS. See also Booksellers; also Stationers. Grant William, 5 Castle square King James Stephen, 161 Marine parade Morgan William, 45 Meeting house lane Smith Joseph, 58 West street Vaughan William, 11 Castle square Woodward William, 50 Meeting house la NURSERYMEN.
Dobie John, 17 Prince Albert street, &
Evans James & George, Rose hill Harris Benjamin, 27 Western cottages Hudson Wm. 18 Bedford pl. Western rd Mitchell Edwd. 3 Hervey ter. Kemp tn Norman George, Park street Parsons George, 23 Western road, & Montpelier road
Thomson David, 163 Western road
Creasy Mrs. Mary, 31 West street Fricker Charles, 25 Western road Ryder Frederick, 28 Ship street Scott Charles, 15 Ship street
White John & Co. 111 St. James's street OPTICIANS.
Barns Uriah, 116 Edward street Dixey Lewis, 62 King's road English Wm. & Sons, 156 North street Rowley Thomas, 123 St. James's street PAPERHANGERS. Attree William, 154 North street Brown William, 28 St. James's street
Lipscombe John, 59 Grand parade Overton Mrs. Sarah, 7 East street Rigge, Brockbank & Rigge, 5 East street Ward John S. 159 Colonnade, North st PHYSICIANS.
Arnott James, 28 Oriental pl. King's rd Blair Thomas, 5 Pavilion parade Bodley Wm. H. Merton house, Furze hill Cowie Matthew Benj. 37 London road Hall George, 14 Old Steine Franz John Christ. A. 25 Old Steine
Hannah James Lee, 4 Pavilion parade Jones Jenkin, 51 Russell square Plummer Andrew, 9 Old Steine King William, 23 Montpelier road Price Charles, 3 Old Steine Turner John, 7 Adelaide cres. King's rd Shillito Charles, 28 Bedford square Wilson William, 38 Cannon place Yates Thomas, 57 Regency square PIANOFORTE MAKERS &
Brambridge Wm. 36 Grenville place Hardie William, 108 Church street, & 17 Sidney street
PICTURE DEALER. Davis Benjamin, 4 Cranbourn street PICTURE FRAME MAKER. Salvage Thomas, 48 Meeting house la PLUMBERS, PAINTERS &
GLAZIERS. Bannister Charles, 54 Russell square Barnes John, 15 Cranbourn street
« ElőzőTovább » |