BOOT & SHOE MAKERS-continued. Bailey Charles, 18 Cheltnhm. pl. Nth.la Banks Thomas Cheeseman, 4 Carlton st Barnes John, 2 Brighton place Barry Samuel, 9 Russell street Bartholomew John, 15 Regent street Barton George, 10 Brunswick pl. north Batchelor David, 14 High street Baxter William, 23 Russell street Beck William, 38 Trafalgar street Bennett Benjamin, 30 High street Bennett John, 43 Regent street Blaker Fredk. Norris, 5 Russell square Blaker George, 20 Upper Russell street Bonner Richard, 15 Gardner street Bourne Wm. 19 Duke street Bowley Edward, 33 Bread street Bowtell Thomas, 116 St. James's street Bray Mark, 78 Edward street Bridge William, 30 Bond street Broad James, 53 Preston street Brockhurst George, Marlborough st Burrett William, 7 Market st. Hove Burton Stephen, 8 Nelson place Button Benj. 10 George street Catten Charles, 45 Meeting house lane Chapman John, 9 Carlton row Chisholm William, 1Regency colonnade Clark Joseph, 21 Church street Clifford Charles, 62 Preston street Clifford James, 13 Norfolk road Clifford James, 17 Upper North street Colbick William, 34 Ship street Cole Richard, 14 Gardner street Coles John, 18 Francis street Collie Alexander, 6 John street
Geer Thomas, 18 George street Geere Thomas, 7 Cranbourn street Gibbs Geo. Burcher, 82 Church street Gillam Wm. 7 Church street Gillam William, 28 Portland street Gillam William, 23 Robert street Goddard Fredk. 27 Richmond buildings Godley Aaron, 10 Edward street Golding James, 33 Duke street Hadfield David, 49 Market street Harmer George, 27 Spring street Harvey Thomas, 2 Ivory place Hatch William, 38 Henry street Hawes Henry, 25 Upper St. James' st Hebden Stephen, 16 Market street Herbert Jolin, 80 Western road Hewitt Joseph, 28 Camelford street Hibling Henry, 50 Western road Higginson John, 6 New Steine street Hokins Jas. 14 Sillwood st. Bedford sq Holland Wm. 3 Steine gardens Horn Henry, 19 Oxford street Horscraft Henry, 49 Russell street Hunter Robert, 3 Mighell street Jackman James, 18 Upper Russell st Jacob Madame, 5 East street Jacobs Bing, 29 Dorset grdns.&Chain pier Johnson George, Hove
Jordan John, 8 Cross street Kilmister Thomas, 23 North gardens King Charles, 68 Jubilee street King Charles, 106 St. James' street Laker Benjamin, 73 Western road Laker John, 47 Regent street Light George, 22 Camelford street Long William, 1 Union street north
Comledge Thomas,5 Norfolk st. King's rd Longhurst Edward, 18 High street
Cook Thomas, 19 Edward street Court Thos. & Co. 19 North street Cripps Thomas, 5 Black Lion street Cruyes Joseph, 19 Grosvenor street Dawson Charles, 54 East street Dean William, 3 Charles street Dench James, 31 St. George's road Dolphin Daniel, 58 Meeting house lane Downard Henry, 2 Western road, Hove Downs George, 8 Suffolk place Downs William, 46 Upper Gardner st Dubbin Thos. 40 Edward street Dutton & Thorowgood, 12 & 2 Castle sq Dutton Wm. Huddard, 172 North st Edwards Emanuel, Little Preston st Edwards Rd. 137 London road Farncomb Wm. 13 Trafalgar street Farr John, 55 Meeting house lane
Loveland Geo. 92 St. James' street Luck John, 7 Frederick place
Lulham Thos. & Co. 164 & 165 North st Maidlow Charles, 19 Gloucester lane Measor Robert, 16 Bread street Mewitt George, 112 North street Miles William, 16 Meeting house lane Mills George, 23 Lavender street Moody Thos. 34 St. James' street Moon Richard, 3 Hereford street Morris John, sen. 16 Margaret street Morris John, jun. 44 Upper St.James' st Morling Richard, 34 Portland street Newbery George, 22 Ship street Nicholls Henry, 65 Ship street Norman James, 69 Church street North Wm. 47 Meeting house lane Nye George, 8 North Jane
BOOT & SHOE MAKERS-continued. Ockenden Wm. 2 Montpelier road Osborne Henry, 18 Gardner street Paine Edmund, 18 Vine street Paine George, 5 George st. gardens Payne William, 1 Peter street Pentecost William, 46 North street Phillips Chas. 20 Western street Phillips John, 3 Norfolk st. King's rd Pilbeam William, 25 West street Pockney James, 18 Cranbourn street Potter William, 21 Edward street Redman Henry, 23 Cheapside Richardson Edward, 2 Union street Rose Moses, 51 Surrey street Rowland George, 2 Up. Market st. Hove Russell George, 22 Sillwood st.Bedfrd.sq Russell John, 44 Vine street Sayers Thos. 4A, Steine street Scott Job, 38 Meeting house lane Shallcross William, 37 Whitecross st Sharp Ebenezar, 13 Union street Shelley John, 2 Mount Sion place Simmonds Wm. 30 Russell street Simmons Richard, 20 Carlton street Sinnock George, Little Preston street Smith Thomas, 16 Nile street Spratley James, 62 North street Standen Robert, 38 Grosvenor street Stevens Henry, 10 Royal colnde. Nw.rd Stone Jno. & Son, 66 East street Strudwick Edwd. 16 Redcross st Thunder Edwin, 15 & 52 East street Tozer William,6 Royal colonnade, Nw.rd Trussler William, 1 Blackman street Tugwell John, 62 Middle street Valler James, jun. 4 Cross street Valler James, sen. 16 Cross street Wallis Thomas Wells, 15 Hanover st Ward John, 62 Albion street Waterman Wm. 56 St. James' street Watkins Robert, 14 Meeting house la Watts Charles, 50 Temple street Watts John, 69 Chesterfield street Webb Isaac, 1 Boyce's st. West street Wells James, 6 High street Wells John, 21 Little East street Whale Henry, Brunswick st. (west) Wheatley Richard, 5 Castlest. Wstrn.rd Wilken Robert, 28 Western cottages Williams John, 14 Ship street Wilson William, 11 Surrey street Wood John, 15 Bloomsbury street Woodhams Thomas, 44 Richmond st York Charles, 8 Rock st. Kemp town
Yost Richard, 24 & 25 North street Young Thomas, 37 Meeting house la BOTTLE DEALER,
Homan Thomas, 25 High street
BRASSFOUNDERS & GAS
Coleman George, 46 Western road Coppard Stephen, 20 Church street Duly James,4 Golden la.& 11 Western st Dunsford William, 26 Western road Harling Francis, 44 Middle street Mitchell John, 58 William street Packham John, 64 Western road, & 79 Church street
Palmer, Green & Co. 146 North street, & Regent foundry, North lane
Palmer Samuel Burton, 86 St. James's st Smith Frederick, 3 John street Smith Mrs. Mary Ann, 18 Nile street Trevett William, 2 Middle street BREWERS.
Barnett John, 16 Russell street Coates Frederick, Marlborough street Davis Benjamin, 13 Black Lion street Griffith George & Co. St. James's st Hallett William, 141 Marine parade Hardwick William Hamshar, London rd Jackson Thomas, 38 Marine parade Keeping John, 18 Sillwood street Keeping Oliver, 82 Carlton street Palmer Edward, 25 Castle street Robins Ebenezer & Son, 6 Marine parade, 42 Waterloost. Hove,&5 Manchester st Smithers & Isaacson, North street Tamplin Richard & Tamplin Henry Pagden, Waterloo street north Vallance, Catt & Co. 8 West street Whichelo John, 40 George street Wigney George, 44 Middle street, & 201 Ship street
BRICKMAKERS. Cheesman George & Son, 30 Kensington street, & 78 Trafalgar street Strong Samuel, Hove
BRICKLAYERS & PLAS
Balcombe Joseph, 17 Hanover ter Butler John, 59 Carlton street Clout William, 45 Nelson street Goble William, 30 Victoria street Godard John, 3 Nelson place. Harmer James, 1 Southover st.Lewes rd Hickmer Henry, 20 Albion street
BRICKLAYERS, &c.-continued. Hitchings George, 1 Paradise row Leggatt Thomas, 14 Chapel street Matthews James, 133 London road Nell Thomas, 8 Brighton place Redman Joseph, 39 Lavender street Watts John, 40 Upper Russell street BRUSH MAKERS, Cully James, 35 Upper Russell street Cully John, 177 Western road Herriott Horace, 101 St. James' street Hersey William, 34 Jubilee street Lloyd Mrs. D. 14 St. James' street Lower James, 13 St. James' street Lower Jonathan, 59 Preston street Martin William Spencer, 41 Market st Mascall Thomas, 19 Ship street Ridge James (heath),22 Richmond bldgs Russell Samuel, 102 Church street BUILDERS.
Anscombe Allen, 30 St. George's road Barber Charles, 1 Barnden terrace Bartlett John, Hove
Bartlett William, 44 Preston street Beves Edward, 59 North lane Bongard Daniel, 21 Sidney street Box Thomas, Lewes road
Boxall Frederick, 16 Grand parade Bristow Horace,3Victoria st.Up. North st Cheesman George & Son,30Kensington st Cheesman George, jun. 21 Ship street Colbran & Winder, Lavender street Cole George, 1 Frederick terrace Cubitt Thomas, 41 Sussex sq. Kemp tn DancyStephen,109 Up. North st.&King st Donne Joseph, 15 York place Eldridge JohnWalters, 3 Clarence street Ellis Charles, 60 Church street Fabian John, 5 Western st.&20 Bedford pl Field Churchman, 23 Norfolk road Field Wm. Alfred, 20 Preston street Fuller Stephen, 14 Egremont place Goodwin Leonard, 23 Russell square Gregory James, 8 Bond street Hallett Wm. 141 Marine parade Hayles John, 15 Kensington gardens Hill John, 3A, Upper Edward street Jackson William, 12 Vine street Lambert Wm. 63 Western rd. &6 Stone st Likeman John, Sussex terrace LynnGeorge,168 Western rd.& Marlbro'st Marshall Charles, 62 St. James' street Marshall George, 12 Pool valley, & 2 Steine lane
Mellish Thomas, 4 Hampton street Mildred Mathew, Eastern road Millard George, 75 St. James' street Mills Edmund, 41 Upper North street Morley Henry, Warwick street Novis Richard, 14 Lavender street Over Thomas, 14 Sidney street Patching John, 7 Windsor terrace Patching Richd, & Sons, 24 & 26 Duke st. & 43 Portland st
Potter James, 41 Borough street Reynolds George, 12 Richmond place Russell Wm. & Saml. 17 Henry street, & 16 William street
Saunders John, 119 St. James' street Sawyer Geo. Wm. & Son, 110 North st Smith John, 20 Windsor street Wilkins John, 24 Richmond place Stevens John, 13 Dean street Wisden Charles, 51 Upper North street Young James, 1 Castle st. Western rd Young Thomas, 26Tidy st.&44 Windsor st BUTCHERS.
Acton William & Son, 10 North street Allfrey Henry, 35 William street Allfrey James, 134 London road Avery William, 9 Russell square Awcock Mrs. Sarah, 60 Western road Baldwin William, 5 Terminus road Bartlett William, 14 Kensington gardens Boxall John, 149 Edward street Boon George, 23 Edward street Boon Richard, 25 New road Boon Richard, jun. 1 Rock st. Kemp twn Brattle William, 34 Market street Burgess Henry, 41 Meeting house lane Carver Edwin, 8 Sillwood st. Bedford sq Champion William, 1 Grand parade Chandler Mrs. Sarah, 121 Edward st Charman William, 40 North street Colley Joseph, 2 Meeting house lane Combridge Thomas,26 Western rd. Hove Comfort William, 15 Church street Coster Mrs. Sarah, 109 Edward street Curtis John, jun. the Market Davey Edward, 31 Black Lion street Elliott John, 80 North street Elliott William, 8 Western street Evershed John, 156 Edward street Feist James, the Market Finnie John Boyd, 25 Preston street Freeland Samuel, 5 Richmond street. Funnell Ambrose, 127 Edward street Funnell Thomas, 2 Upper Edward street
BUTCHERS-continued. Goldsmith William, 26 Albion street Gorringe William, 30 Grand parade Goodman James, 32 East street Grenville Isaac, 41 & 42 St.James' street Grumbridge James, 26 London road Hall James, 7 Meeting house lane Harmer Thomas, 6 East street Hayler William, 30 Market street Hedger William, 7 Artillery street Hill James, 84 Trafalgar street Hills John, 1 Trafalgar street Hills Michael, 15 St. James' street Hills Richard, 35 Russell street Hills Thomas, 58 Preston street Holland George, 87 St. James' street Hollands William, Grosvenor pl. Kemp tn Holman Luke, 34 North lane Holman Thomas, 43 Edward street Hughes Richard, 12 Upper St. James' st Johnson John, 20 Upper Bedford street Kenney Mrs.Ann, 24 Upper St.James' st King Thomas Henry, 65 Western road Knight John, 28 Waterloo street, Hove Langley William, 19 Market street Lathy Henry, 81 Western road Martin John, 1 Cavendish place north Matthews George, 93 Church street Moon Josh. 3 Ivory place Moor Charles, 14 Edward street Munnion John, 27 Tidy street Myrtle John, 8 Western road Palmer Robert, 84 St. James' street Pollard John S. 75 Edward street Port Elisha, 26 Ship street Richardson Benjamin, 45 Edward street Scrase John, 4 Upper St. James' st Sharp Joseph, 92 Western road Shelley George, 21 Upper Russell st Shoesmith John, the Market Sone John, 54 Preston street Stenning James, 5 West street Stenning John Little, 123 London road Sturt Henry, 46 Gloucester lane Taylor Edmund, 32 Church street Taylor George, 61 Middle street Thumwood Thomas, 13 West street Tully James, 95 Gloucester lane & the Market
Tuppen Henry, 23 Market street Tuppen Richard, sen. 93 St. James' st Verrall Thomas, 55 Grand parade Walkley William, 65 North street
Weller Henry, 52 Western road Wood Frederick, 130 London road
CABINET MAKERS &
UPHOLSTERERS.
Andre Edward, 39 Devonshire place Attree John, 12 Gloucester lane Barham Thomas, 81 Church street Bentley William, 109 & 110 Church st Beves Josiah, 55 West lane
Boxall William, 10 Western road, & 10 Grenville place
Bravery Henry, 46 Meeting house lane Brown William, 23 Dorset gardens, & 28 St. James's street
Burcher William, 71 High street Buzzacott Charles, 1 Dean street Canner William, 26 Waterloo st. Hove Carter William, 43 Meeting house la Collins Edward, 38 Bond street Corbin John, 1 Meeting house lane Davies James, 31 Norfolk road Dewey Richard, 12 Bond street Furse John, 39 & 40 Upper St. James's st Gordon Norman, 16 Cranbourn street Gray John, 191 Western road Hall George, 48 North street Hannington, Smith & Sons, 3 &4 North st Holland Henry, 4 Park place Hunt Jeremiah, 12 High street Hunt Mrs. Sarah, 31 St. James's street Laurence Lewis, 117 North street Marchant & Camfield, 76 St. James's st Martin James, 59 East street Nias & Saunders, 68 East street Parker William, Clarkson pl. Essex st Nye Mrs. Mary Ann, 66 St. James's st Patching & Wood, 12 Ship street Patching Charles, 14 Crown street Rothwell James, 41 Temple street Rumball Charles Wilson, 20Western rd. & 20 Grenville place [High street Saunders William, 71 John street, & 10 Snelling William, 19 Clarence place Stanbury Philip, 21 Cavendish street Stoddard & Watkins, 16 New road Verrall Henry, 33 New road Walker George, 10 Ship street Weller Charles, 150 North street
CANE WORKER. Offord John, 41 Spring gardens CAP MAKERS. See also Hatters.
Whitworth William, 20 Bond street, & Ewer Charles, 48 Edward street
Luff Thomas P. 27 Jubilee street
Allen John, 98 Western road Beeves John May, 29 Marlborough pl Breach Dennis, 23 Egremont place Child James, 11 Upper St. James's st Colbran James Baker, 6 Essex street Cox James, 41 Russell street Down Daniel, Dorset street Dubbins John, 13 Margaret street Dudman John, 37 Temple street Edmonds Thomas, Spring street Ellis John, 109 North street Erredge Ackerson, 54 West street Fowle John, 52 St. George's road Funnell Frederick, 103 Edward street George William, 29 Russell street Gregory James, Bond st. row, Bond st Hannan George, 6 Western road, Hove Hart Percival, 11 Upper Bedford street Kennedy Henry, 8 Lower Rock mews Laidler Matthew, 6 Wyndham street Langley John, 2 Terminus street Manwaring George, 14 Western street Maynard George, jun. 9 Stone street Morling Robert, 24 Albion street Newnham John, 7 Carlton street Nutley Joseph, Black Lion lane Pace Richard Verrall, 52 Grand parade Parsons John & Son, 48 Market st.Hove Pelling Robert, 54 William street Pointing James, 34 Upper Edward st Randall John, 16 Windsor street Rich William, 11 Chapel street Smith John, 1 Little Western street Soper John, 32 Whitecross street Sparks George, 99 London road Sparks George, Providence pl. London rd Terry Samuel, 34 Whitecross st Ticehurst Samuel, 92 Trafalgar street, & Bond street court Trower Richard, Montpelier street Turner Thomas, 3 Crown street Tyrrell Thomas, 11 Spring street Vine Richard, 11 Cross street
Willmot Thomas, 12 Victoria street
Wisden William, 2 Suffolk place Wood Charles, 8 Richmond hill
Drury William, Montague street Graham Henry, 19 Cranbourn street Jeffries Henry, 78 St. James' street Lansdell Stephen, 49 East street Pepper Sampson, 17 Cranbourn street Stepney Samuel, 159 Western road CHAIR CANERS.
Ede William, 15 Suffolk place Hutchings Mrs. Maria. 7 North lane CHAIR MAKER.
Parsons Henry, 43 Bread street
CHEESEMONGERS.
Barber Thomas, 64 North street Bass Isaac, Son & Co. 2 Bartholomews, & 14 Market street Bowdidge William, 55 East street Ellis Frederick & Anthony, 56 East st Eastwood Thomas, jun. 22 Trafalgar st Pierson Alfred, 15 Market street Stafford & Francis, 102 St. James' st Thorp William, 20 Western road, Hove Thurgood Joseph, 14 Western rd. Hove Wicks John, the Market
CHEMISTS & DRUGGISTS. Allen William, 6 Prince Albert street Badcock John, 128 St. James' street Blacklock Joseph D. 32 Old Steine Blacklock William, 109 King's road Brew & Schweitzer, 71 East street Busse Frederick, 40 Egremont place Caudle Samuel, Queen's road Chantler George, 78 Western road Chaplin Alfred, 94 Church street Colby John, 87 Western road Copp William, 2 Upper St. James' st Cox Arthur Hawker, 29 Ship street Crocker Henry Radcliffe, 9 Western rd Flint Henry Wyatt, 50 East street Foster Frederick, 52 King's road Glaisyer, Kemp & Glaisyer, 12 North st Gwatkin James Thomas,49Grand parade Harrison Wm. Richard, 31 Richmond pl Heath George, 5 St. James' st Hooper Henry, 53 Western road Major John, 190 Western road
Woodward William, 19 Upper Bedford st Moore Richard Coley, 67 Preston street
Worsley Thomas, Ship street
CARVERS & GILDERS, Austen Robert, 49 Russell square Austin Robt. Montague, 16 Western rd Biddle Charles, Ship street lane Coppard Lawrence, 160Royal colonnade
Muriel Henry Brooke, 56 Marine parade Mussell Thomas, 144 North street Paine John S. 109 St. James' street Passmore Wm. Smallcombe, 59 North st Payne William, 18 North street Poole Jeffrey, 17 Castle square Savage John Dawson, 98 Trafalgar st
« ElőzőTovább » |