Oldalképek
PDF
ePub

Kent Frederick Wright, 161 North street nent, ( Charles Chalk, 55 Ship street Licensed Victuallers | E. Williams, Western road, Hove

hers, Arthur Swan, Sidney ho.Sidney st London, Richard M. & Benjamin Webb, 1 Marine parade * London, Edinburgh & Dublin, William Kennett, 70

Middle street Manchester, William Reason, 1:2 London road *Medical Invalid, Julius Hutchinson, 58West street * Minerva, William H. Parsons, 9 Marine parade *National Mercantile, James A. Anderson, Queen's rd *National Loan Fund, Henry J. Faithfull, 15 Ship st National Provident, 3 T. Ridett, 6 Gardner street

mo s Isaac Sewell, Princes place *North British, T. A. Brew, 71 Éast street Norwich Union, John Pocock, Union bank Palladium, A. S. Greene, 50 'Old Steine *Pe

om "Pelican,

s Mrs. Sarah Sawyer, 36 Middle street

Charles Bellingham, 60 Grand parade
Phoenix S Mrs. Sarah Sawyer, 36 Middle street
Phænity Wm. Blaber, 11 Manchester street
Protector, William Blaber, 11 Manchester street
* Royal Naval, Military,

(Peter Black, Old Steine

tary, Charles Dumbrell, 91 St. & Hon. E. I. Co.

James's street

. (Samuel Ridley, jun. 155 North st Royal Exchange, John Yates, London & County

Bank, North street,
Royal Farmers, John Farncombe, 5 Patriot place
Scottish Union, Robert Folthorp, 170 North street
* Star, H. S. Colbron, 21 Devonshire places
Gum John Baker, 168 North street
Sun, William Saunders, 112 St. James's street

( Joseph Donne, 15 York place
Union, Charles Brookbank, 58% West street

( William Lambert, 33 Waterloo st. Hove * Inited Kingdom. J.O. N. Rutter, Black rock

Aingaon, (Richard Noakes, 35 North street * Universal, Richard C. Moore, 67 Préston street Victoria, Fredk. Foster, 52 King's road West of England, Henry Woledge, 37 Grenville place

[graphic]

ACCOUNTANTS.

Leathem William John, 14 Norfolk rd Buckoll Richard D. 23 West street Morrell Frederick E. 10 Black Lion st King George Kelly, 11 Black Lion st | Morris Mrs. Bess, 1 Castle square Lane Uriah, Royal colonnade, North st | Nash Frederick, 44 Montpelier road

AGENT, CUSTOM HOUSE. Newton George, 8 Crescent place Black Peter (to Gen. Steam Naviga

Pollard Francis Carter, 32 West street

Pollott Joseph. 4 Hervey terrace cion Co.), 48 Old Steine

Stuart Archibald, 15 George st. gardens AGENTS-ESTATE & HOUSE. See also Auctioneers.

AUCTIONEERS, APPRAISRS. Adnam William, 25 Grenville place

& ESTATE & HOUSE AGENTS. Balcombe Joseph, 17 Hanover terrace

Adnam George, 34 King's road Beck William, 123 King's road

Akehurst Samuel, 10 Prince Albert st Brightwell Mrs. Hannah, 22 Regency sq

Attree George, 23 St. James's street Edward John, 67 West street

Barnes William, 126 St. James's street Farncombe Jóbn, 5 Patriot place

Creasy Albert Thomas, 168 North st Gregory James, 8 Bond street

Griffiths John, 24 New road May Mrs. Mary, 41 Cannon place

Marchant George, 28 New road Mills James Henry, 58 High street

Mills James Henry, 58 High street • Nias & Saunders, 68 East street

Parsons Joseph, 30 Marine parade Oliver Clement, 3 Devonshire place

Phillips Charles & Co. 79 North street Pycroft Samuel, 39 Ship street

Ridley Samuel & Son, 155 North street Rawley Richard, 12 Prince Albert st

Sheerman Thomas, 179 Western road Stead Mrs. Hannah, 23 Preston street

Toppin Edward, 18 Old Steine Stimpson Mrs. M. 45 Waterloo st. Hove! Verrall Charles, 175 Western road Ticehurst James, Devonshire terrace

| Webb Richard M. & Benjamin, 50 Toppin Edward, 17 Princes street

Devonshire place, & 1 Marine parade Wellard Mrs. 18 Preston street

Williams George, 164 Western road Young Thomas, 20Tidy st.&4 Windsor st

BAKERS. ALE & PORTER MERCHANTS

Anscomb Zaccheus, 82 Trafalgar street & AGENTS.

Ashdowne Richd, 2 Southorr.st. Lewesrd See also Brewers, 'also Wine Merchants. | Austin John, 1 Nelson street Brown Stephen & Son, Prince Albert stí Barker John, 117 Edward street Gilburd & Son, 10 Marine parade

Bastick Saml. 22 St. James'street Harper George, 30 St. James's street

Bennett Benjamin, 20 Gloucester lane Midhurst Thos. Geo.Princes pl.North st

Best Benjamin, 50 St. George's road Webb Richard M. & Benjamin,l Marine

Best William, 27 North gardens parade, & 50 Devonshire place

Best Wm. Thomas, 30 Church street

Bird William, Ivory place
ARCHITECTS.

Bishop Nathaniel, 46 Regent street
See also Surveyors.

Blacklock Wm.9 Western road Boxall Frederick, 16 Grand parade

Bollen Thomas, 68 Western road Hitcbins Henry & Fredk.29 Richmond p | Bowley John, 49 King street Simpson James Charnock, 44 Ship st

Braby Benjamin, 59 Church street' Tuppin George, 70 Church street

Brooks Thomas, 21 Artillery street
Wilds Henry Amon, 84 Western road

Brown Thos. Guy, 91 Western road
ARTISTS.

Burford Robert, 27 Waterloo st. Hove Baldey John, Black Lion street

Burrell William, 93 Edward street Bennett James, Park street

Capell Mre, Ann, 11 Rock st. Kemp tn Davis Benjamin, 4 Cranbourn street Carter Thomas, 10 Manchester street Evans Miss Emily, 61 King's road Chatfield Edward, 24 Bond street Pox Edward, 44 Market street

Chatfield Edward, 75 North street Haines Edward, 2 Devonshire terrace, Chatfield John, 12 Upper Russell st & Chain pier

Child David, 66 Upper Bedford street Hunt William, 33 King's road

Colebrook John, 18 Gloucester lane

BAKERS-continued... | Oram Charles, 18 Bread street Constable Mrs. Mary, 6 Meeting house la Oram James, 19 George street Coppard Henry, 22 Grosvenor street | Oxford Mrs. Lucy, 27 George street Coppard James, 13 Kensington gardens Packer Joseph, 129 London road Cowley Francis, 9 Prince Albert street Paige Charles, 56 Preston street Cripps Robert, 29 New road

Paine Thomas, 18 Vine street Davies Nathaniel, 29 Portland street Pearce Mrs.Mary,9Sillwoodst.Bedfordsq, Davies Thomas, 26 Preston street Penfold William, 44 Upper North street Dewey Richard, 38 Lavender street Pennifold John. 2 Trafalgar street Eager Thomas, 8 Oxford street

Piper William, 8 Carltor row Edmunds Mosés, 128 Edward 'street Pointing John, 18 Upper St. James' st Ellis John, 17 Cross street

Potter George, 29 William street Ewer Henry, 27 Upper North street Potter James, 34 Edward street Farrar 'Tomkins, 1 Western road, Hove Reed Richard, 61 Edward street Fielder Stephen, 1 Upper Gardner st Robinson Charles & Co.38 North street Ford William, 1 Terminus road

Salter George, 25 Western road, Hove Funnell Daniel, 9 Francis street

Salter William, 135 London road Funnell Henry, 1 Kemp street

Salvage Thomas, 1 Hanover street Gadd James, 86 Church street

Sayers Daniel, 51 Upper Gardner street Godfree Henry, 26 Upper Bedford st Sayers James, 86 Trafalgar street Goodale Mrs. Sarah, 4 Western street Scrase William, 7 Upper St. James'st Gregory John Wm. 15 Up. Bedford st Sharp Christopher, 48 Market street Grover Samuel, 3 Regent hill

Sharp Joseph, 6 George street Haighton James, 16 Russell square Sickelmore William, 13 Church street Halì Mrs. Harriet, 2 Grand parade Shoesmith James Sears, 6 West street Hall Thomas, 51 Middle street

Slaughter Harry, 49 Market st. Hove Hall William, 13 George street

Southon William, 63 John street Hammond John, 158 Western road Sparham Wright, 53 Upper Bedford st Hardham Edwd. 8 Black Lion street Stevens David, 62 Upper North street Harris Mrs. Mary, 16 Upper North st Streeter Mrs. Sarah, 9 Pool valley Hearsey William, 15 Western street Teague Benjamin, 61 West street Heasman Mrs. Mary, 10 Cranbourn st į Terry John, 50 Gardner street Hill John, 83 Edward street

Ticehurst Joseph, 38 Jubilee street Hollingbam Mrs. E. 49 & 50 Regency so i Tully William, 89 Trafalgar street Hopkins Richard, 24 Spring gardens Upton John, 6 King's road Hudson John, 27 Little East street Verrall Richard Page, 18 London road Hughes Thomas, 40 Ship street

Vine Charles, 34 Cheltenham pl.North là Ingledew George, 27 North lane

Virgo Warren, 22 Cheapside Jones Thomas, 1 John street

Wells & Dadswell, 1 North quadrant Kent Thomas, 3 West street

Williams John, 14 Cranbourn street Lashmar John Young, 25 Ship street Worsley James, 85 St. James' street Lower Henry, 13 High street

Worsley Joseph, 99 Edward street Lower Jesse, 18 Mighell street

Watts Charles, 11 Brunswick pl. north Mc Kay Hugh, 12 West street

BASKET MAKERS.
Major George, 152 Marine parade

Childs William, 51 King's road
Martin George, 42 Richmond street
Martin William, 90 St. James' street

Cobby Richard, 9 King street
Martin William, 12 Trafalgar street

Hoile John, 38 Middle street Meads Edwin, 41 Cheapside

Kiely John, 41 Upper St. James's st Meads George, 14 Russell square

Rice George, 37 & 38 Market street Miles Jno. Lewes road

Rice James, 9 Cranbourn street Mitchell William, 48 St. George's road

| Virgo Samuel, 17 Cheltenham place Moor Thomas, 51 Lavender street

BATH PROPRIETORS. Nevell Mrs. Mary, 14 Albion street Banister John, 38 Old Steiner Zunn John, 56 Western road

| Brill Charles, 77 East street

BATH PROPRIETORS--continued. | Furner Samuel, 4 Russell street
Cheesman Robert (machine), Church pl Gates Thos. Dean, 76 London road
Creak Mrs. 12 Pool valley

Gawen Wm. 2 Devonshire street
Hobden Robert, 101 King's road Godfrey Edward, 29 Jubilee street
Knight William, 1 King's road

Goldsmith Geo. 8 Sillwood st. Bedford sq Mahomed Sake Deen 2 Black Lion street Gooding John, 8 Bartholomews Penny Alfred, Chain pier

| Granyer James, 20 Gloucester street Smith William, 2 Western street Gravett George, Regency mews

Gray Mrs. Mary, 10 Carlton street BEER RETAILERS, Gray Robert, 58 Carlton street, Agates Richard, 16 Kensington place Greenstreet John, Air street Akehurst Peter, Hove

| Hagan Mrs. Fanny.33 Grosvenor street Alderton Williarn, 38 Wood street, | Hammond Wm. 19 Vine street Allen James, 60 Surrey street

Handley John Edwards, 49 West street Allen Mrs. Jane, 2 Charles street Hards Mrs. Ann, 44 Blackman street Andrew William, 3 Little East street | Harper Henry, 32 High street Antram Francis, 54 Upper Bedford st Harper Wm. 9 Brighton place Arthur John, 77 Gloucester lane

Harriott Richard, 33 Tidy street Attree Mre. Lucy, 21 Oxford street Hayward Thomas, 3 Regency colonnade Austen Thomas, 60 Upper Bedford street Herriot James, 20 Upper St. James's st Barnard William, 83 Carlton street Hickmott Mrs. Eliz. 35 Market st. Hove Barnett John, Cross street

Hollands James, 79 Edward street Bartholomew George, 52 Lavender st Holman Thomas, Church street Bates Joseph, Lewes road

Holt Henry, 36 Russell street Bennett John, Hove

Howell Henry, Marlborough street Bollen William, 1 Frederick place Howell Richard, 31: Grosvenor street Bond Edmund, 21 Hanover street Huckerby Edward, 29 Hereford street Booker Thomas, 9 Carlton street Humphrey George, 11 Cheapside Box Thomas, 55 Edward street

Igglesden Jas.35Cheltenham pl.North la Britten Wm. 10 Upper Market st. Hove, Jenkin Wm. Henry , 60 & 61 John street Buckland Joseph, 40 Borough street Johnson Reuben, 31 Upper North street Bull James, 9 Bartholomews

Jones Mrs. Amelia, 124 London road Butler Thomas, 33 & 34 Cavendish st Jones Edwin, 13 Gloucester lane Cager George, jun. 52 North lane | Jones Richard, 25 Edward street Cager George, sen. 41 Richmond street Keith John, York row, London road Cager James, 12 Portland street

Kemble Wm. 37 Black Lion street Carter Edward, 9 Sidney street

King John, 54 Upper Gardner street Castell Wm. Henry, 70 Edward street Knight James, Montague place Cave Wm. 23 & 24 Mount Sion place

Langley John, 39 North lane Challen John, Rock street

Lemmon Wm. 122 Edward street Chart James, 13 Sussex street

Lewis Robert, 2 Church street Cheesman Robt. 3 Rock st. Kemp town Lower Jesse, 18 Mighell street Clayton George Henry, Hove

| Martin Fredk. 31 Camelford street Cornford Mrs. E. 34 Brunswick pl.north Martin Mrs. Saralı, Kemp street Creswell James, 7 Boyce's st. West st | Martin Wm. 14 Church street Dale Thomas, 2 New Steine street Merry Richard, 3 Golden lane Davis Napoleon, 37 Kensington gardens Millen Frederick, 13 Edward street Day William, 79 Carlton street

Milton Thos. Sussex street Diggins Thomas, 41 George street Mittin Robert, 1 Montague street Docksey Wm. 35 Whitecross street Morfey William, 1 Spring street Dove Alfred, 20 London road

Murrell Mrs. Mary, I North gardens Drewett George, 38 North lane

North Wm. Montague place Dudney Richard, 4 Norfolk buildings Oddy Thomas, 57 Western road Fox Christopher, 6 Suffolk place

O'Neil Arthur, Terminus road Funnell Thomas, 66 Frederick street Oram Richard, 19 Bread street

BEER RETAILERS - continued. | Kentfield Edwin, 16 Manchester street Oram William, 29 Dean street

Kyte Thomas, 4 Steine lane Osborn James, 25 Frederick place Starnes John Wm. Little Preston street Over Mrs. Elizabeth, 13 Francis street

BIRD&BEAST PRESERVERS. Painter John, Cheapside

Barnden James, 14 Marshall's row Parker Mrs. Hannah,55 Russell street

Swaysland George, 3 Cranbourn street Parker Jeremiah, 11 Church street

| BLACXING & INK MAKER. Parker Thomas, 13 Middle street Pescott Henry, 27 Borough street

| Tate James, 41 Gardner street Pettett John, Thomas st. Church st

BOOKBINDERS, Phillp Jolin, 12 New Steine street See also Booksellers; also Stationers, Pont William, Upper North street Cooke Matthew, 3 Blenheim place Puttock Wm. Thomas st. Church st Manderson William, 14 Trafalgar street Ramsey George, 46 Thomas street Prudden William, 14 Spring gardens Richardson Jas. 66 Albion street

Swane Henry Edward, 18 West street Richardson Richard, 56 Edward street

BOOKSELLERS,
Roberts James, Meeting house lane
Roney John, 51 North lane

STATIONERS, & LIBRARIES. Rowe John, 72 Middle street

Andrews Charles, 11 St. James's street Saxby William, 56 Middle street

Andrews Mrs. Mary, 65 High street Savers Henry, 26 Trafalgar street

Booty Charles, 66 King's road Seal James, 99 Western road

Cordwell Misses M. & A. 4 St.James's st Sealey John, 3 Montpelier road east

2ņēņņģffi2m2?2?/ò/â§2§Â2âÒâ§2222 222 Shelley Francis Blaker, 19 Up. Russell st

Dollman John Chas. 7 Western road Shrivell Thomas, 1 Upper Russell st

Foyden Robert, 20 Sillwood street Silsby Nathan, 9 Richmond street

Folthorp Robert & Co. 170 North street Stevens John, 25 North gardens

Gancia John, 73 King's road Streeter William, 24 Middle street

Grant William, 5 Castle square, & 27 Sweetman Wm. 30 Suffolk place

Edward street Taylor Robert, 23 Tidy street

| Hindley Cbarles, 10 Meeting house la Temple Charles, Mount street

Hindley George, 23 Upper St.James's st Tester Richard, 31 Lavender street

Jordan William, 4 Kensington gardens Tidy Peter, 70 Carlton street

King Henry San. 1 North st.&41 East st Trigg George, 3 Market street, Hove

M'Carroll Alexander, 30 King's road & Vaughun William, 11 Castle square

171 North street West Thomas, 25 'Church street

Miall John, Union street Wheeler Jasper, 30 Western street

Paine Richard, 9 North street Wilton John, 39 Upper North street

Parsons William H. 9 Marine parade Wisdom John, 119 London road

Saunders William, 112 St. James's st Wright William, 9 Terminus road

Sawyer Mrs. Sarah, 36 Middle street Wyeth Mrs. Mary, 196 Western road

Sedgwick Joseph A. 2 North quadrant Wymark James, 36 Western road

Smith John, 8 'Pool valley

Stead Mrs. Hannah, 30 Preston street BERLIN WAREHOUSES, Stedman George, 68 St. James's street

See also Fancy Repositories. Taylor James, 71 King's road Bell & Watkins, 6 Castle square Tyler James, 83 North street Bradbee George Whiffin, 75 King's road / Vincent George, 105 St. James's street Crowhurst Mrs. Hannah, 23 East street Wallis Arthur, 5 Bartholomews Dollman Alex. Plenius, 13 King's road / Whittemore William, 31 King's road Eldridge Mrs. Rachael, i Clarence street Wise John, 2 Gardner street Greene Mrs. Maria, 10'Pool valley Wright Edwin, 106 King's road Largworthy Mrs. 51} Old Steine

BOOT & SHOE MAKERS. Packham Misses, 40 Old Steine

Atkins Samuel, 65 King's road BILLIARD ROOMS. Attrill John, 3 Lower Bedford street Bedford George, 24 & 25 Broad street (Austin Samuel, 38 Portland street

« ElőzőTovább »